Cat / Esp / Eng
You are here: Home Show Sessions Short Films 2019

2019

El cocodril no em fa por
Spain, 4 min, 2018, stop motion, OV (Catalan) Director: Marc Riba and Anna Solanas Productor: I+G Stop Motion
Krasnalyudki
Belarus, 4 min 50 s, 2018, mixed techniques,no dialogue Director: Raman Burmakau Productor: National Film Studio Belarusfilm
Matilda
Spain, 6 min 36 s, 2018, no dialogues Director: Irene Iborra and Edu Puertas Productor: Citoplasmas
Lystfiskeren
Denmark, 5 min 43 s, 2018, 3D animation, OVS (Danish) Director: Sara Aunbirk Productor: The Open Workshop
One Small Step
United States, 7 min 40 s, 3D animation, no dialogues Director: Andrew Chesworth and Bobby Pontillas Productor: Taiko Studios
Flachmann (Flatman)
Switzerland, 14 min, 2018, stop motion, no dialogues Director: Philipp Bürge Productor: Küchentisch Films
Hello Jemima
United Kingdom, 3 min 2 s, 2018, mixed techniques, OVS (English) Director: Peter Baynton Productor: Radish Pictures Ltd
Pip
Spain, 4 min 5 s, 2018, 3D animation, no dialogues, Director: Bruno Simões Productor: Studio Kimchi
Héroes
Argentina, 3 min 10 s, 2018, stop motion, OV (Spanish) Director: Juan Pablo Zaramella Productor: JPZtudio
I Wish...
Spain, 4 min 25 s, 2018, 2D animation, OV (Spanish) Director: Victor L. Pinel Productor: ESDIP, Escuela de Arte
La chasse (The Hunt/ La caça)
France, 5 min 36 s, 2017, 2D animation by computer, no dialogue Director: Alexey Alekseev Productor: Am Stram Gram
A bus
China, 6 min 36 s, 2018, drawing on paper, no dialogue Director and productor: Wenyu Li
1 Mètre/heure
France, 8 min 37 s, 2018, 3D animation, no dialogues Director: Nicolas Deveaux Productor: Cube Creative Productions
Domek (The House)
Czech Republic, 5 min 27 s, 2016, 2D animation by computer, no dialogues, Director: Veronika Zacharová Productor: Tomas Bata University in Zlín
Weekends
United States, 15 min 17 s, 2017, 2D animation, OVS (english) Director: Trevor Jimenez Productor: Past Lives Productions
Neko No Hi (Cat Days)
Germany, 11 min 9 s, 2018, 2D animation by computer, OVS (German and Japanese) Director and productor: Jon Frickey
Jogo da Velha
Brasil, 10 min 1 s, 2018, stop motion, no dialogues Director: Daniel Rabanéa Productor: Mandril Audiovisual 2018
Hitchhikers
Poland, 3 min 20 s, 2018, 2D animation, no dialogues Director: Rafal Blecharz and Katarzyna Klas Productor: Pigeon Studio
Pinchpot
Australia, 4 min 21 s, 2018, 2D animation, no dialogues Director: Greg Holfeld Productor: Panic Productions
Here's the Plan
Xile, 18 min 29 s, 2017, 3D animation, OVS (English) Director: Fernanda Frick Productor: Fernanda Frick Produccione
Mirrors and the Message
Suissland, 5 min 55 s, 2018, 2D animation and chinese ink on paper, no dialogue Director and productor: Marie Lavis
Gorgam-o-Gale Mibaram (Am I a Wolf)
Iran, 8 min 15 s, 2018, 2D animation, no dialogues Director: Amir Houshang Moein Productor: Institute for the Intellectual Development of Children and Young Adults, KANOON
Love Me, Fear Me
Germany, 6 min 7 s, 2018, clay and stop motion, no dialogues Director: Veronica Solomon Productor: Film University Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Bloeistraat 11
Belgium and Netherlands, 9 min 41 s, 2018, 2D animation and stop motion, no dialogues Director: Nienke Deutz Productor: Lunanime, Need Productions, Windmill Film & Beast Animation
Elektrika diena (Electrician's Day)
Latvia, 8 min 44 s, 2018, ink on paper, no dialogues Director: Vladimir Leschiov Productor: Lunohod
An Island
Ireland, 12 min 51 s, 2017, 2D animation, no dialogues Director: Rory Byrne Productor: And Maps And Plans
Medium Rare
Italy, 4 min 35 s, 2018, stop motion, no dialogues Director and productor: Luca Cioci
Água mole (Drop by Drop)
Portugal, 9 min 44 s, 2017, 2D traditional animation, OVS (Portuguese) Director: Laura Gonçalves and Xá (Alexandra Ramires) Productor: Rodrigo Areias - BANDO À PARTE
Bacchus
Denmark, 5 min 8 s, 2018, 2D and 3D animation, no dialogue Director: Rikke A. K . Planeta Productor: The Animation Workshop
Soy una tumba
Spain, 12 min 32 s, 2018, 2D animation and sand animation, OVS (Galician) Director: Khris Cembe Productor: UniKo
Telefonul (The Call)
Romania, 10 min 12 s, 2018, mixed techniques, OVS (English) Director: Anca Damian Productor: Aparte Film
El pou
Spain, 2 min 23 s, 2017, stop motion and cut out, no dialogues Director: Marc Riba and Anna Solanas Productor: I+G Stop Motion
Brexicuted
France, 6 min, 2018, 2D animation by computer, OVS (English) Director: Chris Shepherd Productor: Autour de Minuit
The Voice Over
Belgium, 4 min 39 s, 2018, 2D animation by computer and mixed techinques, OVS (English) Director: Claudia Cortés Espejo, Lora D'Addazio and Mathilde Remy (CaLM!) Productor: I do What I Want
Fest
Germany, 2 min 55 s, 2018, puppets, no dialogues Director and productor: Nikita Diakur
Reach the Sky
Canada, 5 min 50 s, 2018, stop motion, OVS (English) Director: Daniel Sterlin-Altman Productor: Queer Songbook Orchestra
Take Rabbit
United Kingdom, 15 min 29 s, 2017, 2D animation, OVS (English) Director: Peter Peake Productor: Peter Peake Limited
Kötü kiz (Wicked Girl)
France and Turkey, 8 min 36 s, 2017, 2D animation, OVS (turkish) Director: Ayce Kartal Productor: Les Valseurs
59 Secondi
Suissland, 15 min 50 s, 2017, 2D and 3D animation by computer, OVS (English) Director: Mauro Carraro Productor: Nadasdy Film
La noche
Spain, 11 min 45 s, 2018, 2D animation, no dialogues Director: Martín Romero Productor: UniKo
La Noria
Spain, 12 min 54 s, 2018, 3D animation, no dialogues Director: Carlos Baena Productor: NightWheel Pictures
My Little Goat
Japan, 10 min 13 s, 2018, puppets and stop motion, OVS (japanese) Director: Tomoki Misato Productor: Tokyo University of the Arts
Love He Said
France, 5 min 40 s, 2018, painting, rotoscopy, drawing and watercolor, OVS (English) Director: Ines Sedan Productor: Lardux Films
Roughhouse
United Kingdom, 15 min 35 s, 2018, 2D and 3D animation by computer, OVS (English) Director: Jonathan Hodgson Productor: Hodgson Films and Papy3D Productions
Biciklisti
Croatia, 7 min 20 s, 2018, 2D animation, no dialogues Director: Veljko Popovic Productor: Lemonade3d and Bagan Films
Under Covers
United States, 7 min 22 s, 2018, stop motion, OVS (English) Director: Michaela Olsen Productor: Mighty Oak
Muedra
Spain, 8 min 50 s, 2019, stop motion, no dialogues Director: César Díaz Meléndez Productor: Mizunonaka
The Juggler
Lithuania and France, 11 min 5 s, 2018, 2D animation, OVS (English) Director: Skirmanta Jakaitė Productor: Art Shot, Tripode Productions and Perspective Films
Sister
China, 8 min 2 s, 2018, stop motion, OVS (English) Director and productor: Siqi Song
Animal Behaviour
Canada, 14 min, 2018, 2D animation, OVS (English) Director: David Fine and Alison Snowden Productor: NFBC
Grozna prikaza (Ugly Fairy Tale)
Bulgaria, 11 min 44 s, 2018, hand embroidered, OVS (English) Director: Radostina Neykova Productor: Korund X
Muzicke traume (Musical Traumas)
Serbia, 10 min 26 s, 2018, mixed techniques, OVS (Serbian) Director: Milos Tomic Productor: Dribbling Pictures
Things Don't Have Rights (1 - 10)
United Kingdom, 5 min, 2018, stop motion and digital, OVS (English) Director: Nicolai Troshinsky and Raj Yagnik Productor: Wired Video
Obon
Germany, 15 min, 2018, animated cartoon, OVS (japanese) Director: André Hörmann and Samo (Anna Bergmann) Productor: Hörmann-Filmproduction
City of Memories
France, 5 min 46 s, 2018, 3D animation, no dialogues Director: Signe Tveitan Productor: ArtFX
Aazar
Spain, 4 min 49 s, 2017, 2D and 3D animation,no dialogues Director and productor: Alberto Rodriguez, Alice Labourel, Fabian Riquejo, Ignazio Acerenza, José Luis Herrera and Juan González
1992
Canada, 1 min 47 s, 2018, 2D animation, OVS (English) Director and productor: Una Di Gallo
Makun (No llores) - Dibujos en un CIE
Spain, 30 min, 2018, 2D animation, OV (Spanish) Director and productor: Emilio Martí López
Hate for Sale
Netherlands, 2 min 39 s, 2017, 2D animation and cut out, no dialogues Director and productor: Anna Eijsbouts
Vertigo
Letonia, 3 min 25 s, 2018, 2D animation, no dialogues Director: Liana Mihailova School: KAS
Augenblicke
Germany, 3 min 55 s, 2018, 2D animation, no dialogues Director: Kiana Naghshineh School: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Baraa
United Kingdom, 4 min 30 s, 2018, 2D animation by computer, no dialogues Director: Natasza Cetner School: Royal College of Art
Patchwork
Spain, 4 min, 2018, stop motion, cut-outs, animated embriodered and 2D animation, OV (Spanish) Director: María Manero School: Universitat Politècnica de València. Màster en Animació
Homesick
Israel, 7 min 15 s, 2018, stop motion and traditional animation, no dialogues Director: Hila Einy, Yoav Aluf and Noy Bar School: Bezalel Academy of Arts and Design
Reverie
Denmark, 7 min 45 s, 2018, 3D animation, no dialogues Director: Philip Louis Piaget Rodriguez Productor: The Animation Workshop
Doña Ubenza
Argentina, 3 min 30 s, 2015, stop motion, OV (Spanish) Director: Juan Manuel Costa and Agustín Touriño Productor: El Birque
Pointy
Scotland, 4 min 42 s, 2018, 2D animation, no dialogues Director: Amy Bruning Productor: ECA
The Opposite Day
Germany, 1 min 4 s, 2017,2D animation, OVS (English) Director: Fabian Friedrich Productor: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Bijela vrana (White Crow)
Croatia, 9 min, 2018, 2D animation, no dialogues Director: Miran Miošić Productor: Zagreb film
Korablik (The Little Ship)
Russia, 5 min 31 s, 2018, stop motion, no dialogues Director: Anastasia Makhlina
Billie
United Kingdom, 4 min, 2018, 2D animation by computer, no dialogues Director and productor: Maki Yoshikura
The Typewriter
Netherlands, 1 min 37 s, 2018, 2D animation by computer, no dialogues Director: Evelyne du Bois Productor: University of the Arts Utrecht
Ride
Portugal, 5 min 42 s, 2018, pixilation, no dialogues Director: Paul Bush Productor: Ciclope Filmes and Ancient Mariner Productions
Anima
Spain, 7 min 46 s, 2018, stop motion, no dialogues Director: Syma Kahil, Laura Catalina Guzmán Jiménez, Carlos E. González Penagos, Marco Antonio Castillejos, Laura González Cózar, Neus Brasó Vives and Andreu Anglada Cuxart Productor: Dosmentes Produccions S.L.U and ECIB
Stuffed
France, 6 min 34 s, 2018, 3D animation, no dialogues Director: Élise Simoulin, Édouard Heutte, Clotilde Bonnotte, Anna Komaromi, Marisa Di Vora Peixoto and Helena Bastioni Productor: Supinfocom Rubika
Basav! Chante! (Sing!)
France, 3 min 56 s, 2018, cut out, OVS (Roman) Director: Janis Aussel Productor: La Poudrière, École du film d'animation
The Trouble with Trolls
United States, 2 min 55 s, 2018, 2D animation by computer, no dialogues, Director and productor: Alan Jennings
A gong (Grandpa)
France, 5 min 39, 2018, 2D animation, OVS (Chinese) Director: various authors Productor: Gobelins, l'École de l'image
At First Sight
Netherlands, 16 min 10 s, 2018, 2D animation, no dialogues Director: Sjaak Rood Productor: Heer en Meester
Un día en el parque
Spain, 2 min 55 s, 2017, 3D animation, OV (Spanish) Director and productor: Diego Porral
Widdershins
United Kingdom, 11 min 14 s, 2018, 2D and 3D animation, OVS (English) Director: Simon P. Biggs Productor: Once Were Farmers 2018
Better Humans
United Kingdom, 3 min 17 s, several techniques, OVS (English) Director and productor: Moth Studio
Space Between Stars
Canada, 9 min 56 s, 2018, 2D and 3D animation, no dialogues Director: Samuel W. Bradley Productor: Guru Studio
Floreana
Denmark, 4 min 5 s, 2018, 2D animation, no dialogues Director: Lou Morton Productor: The Open Workshop
Beebox
United States, 2 min 13 s, 2018, stop motion, no dialogues Director and productor: Cable Hardin
Best Friend
France, 5 min 46 s, 2018, OVS (English) Director: Nicholas Olivieri, Yi Shen, Juliana De Lucca, Varun Nair and David Feliu Productor: Gobelins, l'École de l'image
They Hunt
United Kingdom, 14 min 23 s, 2018, 2D animation by computer, OVS (English) Director and productor: Rhys Byfield
La rata pirata
United Kingdom, 25 min, 2017, 3D animation, OVS (english) Director: Jeroen Jaspaert
After the Rain
France, 8 min 42s, Director: Valérian Desterne, Rebecca Black, Céline Collin, Juan Olarte, Juan Pablo De La Rosa Zalamea, Carlos Osmar Salazar Tornero y Lucile Palomino Productor: MOPA
Finity Calling
Netherlands and Belgium, 15 min, 2018, stop motion, no dialogues Director: Jasper Kuipers Productor: seriousFilm and Walking the Dog
Chemicals - Parker Bossley
United Kingdom, 4 min 12 s, 2018, cut out, OVS (English) Director: Joseph Wallace Production: Cardel
Entre sombras
Portugal and France, 13 min 25 s, 2018, pixilation and stop motion, OVS (portuguese) Director: Mónica Santos and Alice Guimarães Productor: Animais AVPL, Vivement lundi! i Um segundo filmes
The Moon's Milk
United States, 13 min 50 s, 2018, stop motion, OVS (English) Director: Ri Crawford Productor: Dork Room
Bury the Cat
Spain, 3 min 4 s, 2018, stop motion, OVS (English) Director and productor: Miki Emes
300 g/m2
Estonia, 5 min 33 s, 2018, stop motion, no dialogues Director: Kamila Kučíková Productor: Estonian Academy of Arts and Your Dreams Factory
La chambre des filles
Canada, 6 min 26 s, 2018, clay puppets, no dialogues Director: Claire Brognez Productor: Les Films de l'Autre
Aghaye Gavazn (Mr. Deer)
Iran, 9 min, 2018, stop motion, OVS (English) Director: Mojtaba Mousavi Productor: RPTCA
Dancing Frog
South Corea, 9 min, 2018, stop motion, OVS (English) Director: Kin Jin-man Productor: Studio HUMUHUMU
Raymonde ou l'évasion verticale
France, 16 min 35 s, 2018, 2D animation and stop motion, OVS (French) Director: Sarah Van Den Boom Productor: Papy3D Productions
La plongeuse (The Diver)
France, 4 min 9 s, 2018,cut-outs and mixed techniques, no dialogues Director: Iulia Voitova Productor: La Poudrière

Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube
Vimeo
La Paeria - Ajuntament de Lleida

Subscribe to the NEWSLETTER ANIMAC!

Contact

info@animac.cat
Tel/Fax: +34 973 700 325